Privacy policy

Idiomarum is the title entity of the website www.idiomarum.com (hereinafter the “Website”), with registered office at C / Sepúlveda 145, and with C.I.F. number B-61996195 that is intended for language teaching.

Idiomarum guarantees the protection of all personal data provided by the User on the Website and, in compliance with the provisions of the current Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, in RD 1720/2007 of December 21 and remaining regulations of application, informs you that:

a) All personal data provided to Idiomarum will be processed by it in accordance with the current Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 Protection of Personal Data and RD 1720 / 2007 of December 21 and will be incorporated into the file USERS OF THE WEB PAGE, created and maintained under the responsibility of Idiomarum, which has been duly registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

b) The data is collected with the following purposes: (i) management, study and resolution of queries and (ii) sending advertising and commercial prospecting by electronic means, about the company, its activities, products and services, as well as documentation of different nature.

c) In the collection and processing of personal data, adequate security measures have been adopted to avoid loss, unauthorized access or manipulation of data, in accordance with the provisions of the current Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21.

d) Idiomarum is committed to protecting the confidential information to which it has access.

e) Idiomarum will not use in any case the personal data that you put at their disposal to provide services to third parties other than those referred to in section b) of this document or, where appropriate, to achieve its own use.

f) The User certifies that he / she is over 14 years of age and that therefore he / she possesses the necessary legal capacity to provide consent regarding the processing of his / her personal data and all of this, in accordance with the provisions of this Policy. Privacy.

g) The User can, at any time, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to their personal data as well as the revocation of consent for any of the aforementioned purposes, sending Idiomarum a duly signed letter to our postal address above, where the contact details are clearly stated, to which must be accompanied a photocopy of your ID or NIF or document that proves your identity.

h) The User authorizes the automated processing of personal data provided in the terms indicated. To do this, click on the “SEND” button that is located after the data collection form.